Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

HPU Inter College Chess Championship Women 2026

Last update 07.10.2026 05:40:43, Creator/Last Upload: Kangra chess club

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
113GC Sanjauli54109015
216PG Centre HPU Shimla53117015
318UIT HPU53117014
41MCM DAV Kangra52307011,5
515HPU Regional Centre53117011
63GC Amb52216012
72GC Solan53026011,5
87GC Dharamshala52216011
910GC Jwalamukhi52125010,5
1017RKMV Shimla5212509,5
118GC Hamirpur5212509,5
126GC Chamba52034011
134Evening Studies HPU52034010,5
1411GC Nahan5203409,5
155GC Bilaspur5113307
1614GDC Salooni5023204
179GC Jhandutta5104203,5
1812GC Rey5014104

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)