Gene Louw Junior Team Championship Under 09

Last update 24.10.2026 18:53:05, Creator/Last Upload: Bambelela Ngwayishe

Tournament selectionUnder 09, Under 11, Under 13
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Gordon's Bay Primary School54109170
22Steinitz Chess Club54109160
35Table View Chess Club53026130
49African Chess Lounge B5221610,50
56Eikestad51315110
64African Chess Lounge A5212510,50
712Van Riebeekstrand Primary51315100
83Rhenish Primary School5131591
910Reddam House Durbanville A5212592
107Reddam House Durbanville B5122480
8Reddam House Durbanville C5203480
11Gene Louw Primary A5203480
1313Gene Louw Primary C511337,50
1414Gene Louw Primary B500502,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)